Program at Glance
Monday, June 20 / 2011 | ||
Start | End | Activity |
09:00 | 09:30 |
Welcome 4 Parallel Sessions (rooms X310, X311, X313, X314) |
09:30 | 11:00 |
Workshops 4 Parallel Sessions (rooms X310, X311, X313, X314) |
11:00 | 11:30 | Coffee break |
11:30 | 13:00 |
Workshops 4 Parallel Sessions (rooms X310, X311, X313, X314) |
13:00 | 14:00 | Lunch (TUT Library) |
14:00 | 15:30 |
Workshops 4 Parallel Sessions (rooms X310, X311, X313, X314) |
15:30 | 16:00 | Coffee break |
16:00 | 17:00 |
Workshops 4 Parallel Sessions (rooms X310, X311, X313, X314) |
17:00 | 17:50 |
Conclusions 4 Parallel Sessions (rooms X310, X311, X313, X314) |
Tuesday, June 21 / 2011 | ||
Start | End | Activity |
08:30 | 09:00 | Welcome (Room X209) |
09:00 | 10:00 |
Plenary Session TuPP Marc Ernst (Room X209) |
10:00 | 10:30 | Coffee break |
10:30 | 12:30 | Research opportunity session (Room X209) |
12:30 | 13:30 | Lunch (TUT Library) |
13:30 | 15:00 |
Oral Session TuB1 (Room X212) TuB2 (Room X213) |
15:00 | 15:30 | Coffee break |
15:30 | 17:00 |
Oral Session TuC1 (Room X212) TuC2 (Room X213) |
17:15 | 18:15 | Tour to Centre for Biorobotics (Akadeemia tee 15a) |
18:30 | 21:30 |
Interactive Session/Reception TuI1, TuI2, TuI3, TuI4 (TUT Library) |
Wednesday, June 22 / 2011 | ||
Start | End | Activity |
09:00 | 10:00 |
Plenary Session WePP Oussama Khatib (Room X209) |
10:00 | 10:10 | Best Student Paper Award Ceremony (Room X209) |
10:10 | 10:30 | Coffee break |
10:30 | 12:00 |
Oral Sessions WeA1 (Room X212) Wea2 (Room X213) |
12:00 | 13:30 | Lunch (TUT Library) |
13:30 | 15:00 |
Oral Sessions WeB1 (Room X212) WeB2 (Room X213) |
15:00 | 15:30 | Coffee break |
15:30 | 17:00 |
Oral Sessions WeC1 (X212) WeC2 (X213) |
17:15 | 18:15 | Tour to Centre for Biorobotics (Akadeemia tee 15a) |
19:00 | 20:30 | Guided Tour in Tallin Old Town |
20:30 | - | Reception at vonKrahl bar |
Thursday, June 23 / 2011 | ||
Start | End | Activity |
09:00 | 10:00 |
Plenary Session ThPP John Long (Room X209) |
10:00 | 10:30 | Coffee break |
10:30 | 12:00 |
Oral Sessions ThA1 (Room X212) Tha2 (Room X213) |
12:00 | 13:30 | Lunch (TUT Library) |
13:30 | 15:00 |
Oral Sessions ThB1 (Room X212) ThB2 (Room X213) |
15:00 | 15:20 | Coffee break |
15:20 | 16:00 |
Closing Session Announcing next ICAR |
16:15 | 17:15 | Tour to Centre for Biorobotics (Akadeemia tee 15a) |
19:45 | - | Midsummer celebrations at restaurant Paat (Rohuneeme tee 53, Viimsi) |